Only 15 Left on the Road to Brooks for the 2019 RBC Cup

from Junior Hockey Network

In September 2018, 133 Canadian Junior Hockey League franchises stepped on the ice for their quest to Brooks, Alberta in May 2019 for the chance to hoist the Royal Bank Cup national championship trophy.

On April 15th, 20 teams were remaining in the hunt for their league championships for the chance to represent their respective league in the nation’s regional championships this spring across Canada to join the Alberta Junior Hockey League’s Brooks Bandits. As of April 22nd, there are only 15 junior ‘A’ franchises that remain in their quest of the national championship.

Dudley Hewitt Cup (Central)
Oakville Blades (OJHL
Thunder Bay North Stars (SIJHL)
Cochrance Crunch (NOJHL-Host)
NOJHL Champion

NOJHL
Monday, April 22nd (7:30 p.m)
Soo Thunderbirds @ Hearst Lumberjacks
Hearst Lumberjacks lead series 3-2

Fred Page Cup (East)
Ottawa Jr. Senators (CCHL)
Yarmounth Mariners (MHL)
Amherst Ramblers (MHL-Host)

Tuesday, April 23rd (7:30 p.m)
Titan de Princeville vs Cobras de Terrebonne

Doyle Cup (Pacific)
Prince George Spruce Kings vs Brooks Bandits

ANAVET Cup (West)
Battlefords North Stars vs MJHL Champion

MJHL
Monday, April 22nd (7:30 p.m)
Swan Valley Stampeders @ Portage Terriers
Series tied 3-3

OJHL Blades Take a 3-0 Buckland Cup Series Lead with Win Over Dukes

from Junior Hockey Network

The Ontario Junior Hockey League’s Buckland Cup game three final series hit the ice on Tuesday, April 16th with the best of seven series 2 – 0 for the Oakville Blades against the Wellington Dukes. With a win on April 16th, the Blades will be one game away from advancing to the central region 2019 Dudley Hewitt Cup Championships in Cochrane, Ontario from April 30th through May 4th, 2019, at the Tim Horton Event Centre.

Scoring Summary
Period 1
0:33 – Oakville Blades – Spencer Kersten (Kyle Lewis, Callum Jones)
6:24 – Oakville Blades – Josh Nixon (Kyle Lewis, Spencer Kersten)

Period 2
5:06 – Oakville Blades – Spencer Kersten (Kyle Lewis, Josh Nixon)

Period 3
7:30 – Wellington Dukes – Quinn Hanna (Ben Addison, Keenan Eddy)

Goaltenders
Logan Bateman (31/34)
Will Barber (20/21)

Sault Ste Marie’s Porco, Stevenson, MacKay Among Players Listed on 2019 Central Scouting Final NHL Rankings

from Saultsports.com

On April 15th, the Ontario Hockey League announced that 48 of their players were listed on the NHL Central Scouting final rankings for the 2019 NHL Draft in Vancouver, British Columbia the will take place on June 21st and 22nd. Along those listed were Sault Ste Marie natives Keegan Stevenson of the Guelph Storm, Nicholas Porco of the Saginaw Spirit and Cole MacKay of the Soo Greyhounds.

Along with the three Sault Ste Marie natives, Soo Greyhounds Jacob Leguerrier and Joseph Carroll were also among the other 43 OHL players of 217 NHL Central Scouting in North America that included 26 goaltenders, 29 forwards and 12 defensemen.

Keegan Stevenson told Saultsports.com that “it’s an honour to have my name in the NHL draft rankings and I feel very excited for when the draft happens. It definitely gives me motivation and confidence going into game seven on April 16th against the London Knights.”

“I am super excited to play in the playoffs and playing with all the guys. It would mean a lot if I heard my name get called, I have been dreaming about being drafted to the NHL since I was a little kid and it would be a dream come true,” said Stevenson.

Saultsports asked Keegan’s father about being drafted by the Winnipeg Jets, Jeremy Stevenson told us that “I remember being in Montreal for the NHL draft and selected 60th overall in the third round in 1992. My stomach dropped and I started shaking. My dream came true!”

“That’s how I felt and hope my son can get the opportunity to feel the same feeling.  Myself, my wife, Selena, and sister Kayla are very excited for him during this exciting time and hope his dream comes true and he gets drafted. We are proud of him for putting himself in a great position from all his hard work and dedication.”

Keegan Stevenson
Birthdate: (31-12-2000)
Height: 6’1” Weight: 172 lbs
Position: LW
Team: Guelph Storm
NHL Final Ranking: 95th
Drafted: 2016 (6th round, #102 overall)
2018 – 2019 Regular Season (55gp, 19g, 15a, 12 PIMS)
2019 Post Season (9gp, 1a) (*)
2017 – 2018 Regular Season (61gp, 5g, 5a, 2 PIMS)
2017 – 2018 Post Season (6gp, 1g, 2a, 2 PIMS)

Cole MacKay
Birthdate: (13-06-2001)
Height: 5’11” Weight: 185 lbs
Position: RW
Team: Soo Greyhounds
NHL Final Ranking: 99th
Drafted: 2017 (5th round, #98 overall)
2018 – 2019 Regular Season (65gp, 27g, 34a, 38 PIMS)
2019 Post Season (11gp, 1g, 3a, 14 PIMS)
2017 – 2018 Regular Season (42gp, 5g, 9a, 10 PIMS)
2018 Post Season (17gp, 1g, 4 PIMS)

Nicholas Porco
Birthdate: (12-03-2001)
Height: 6’0” Weight: 175 lbs
Position: LW
Team: Saginaw Spirit
NHL Final Ranking: 103rd
Drafted: 2017 (1st Round, 4th overall)
2018 – 2019 Regular Season (67gp, 20g, 16a, 20 PIMS)
2019 Post Season (9gp, 3g, 3a, 4 PIMS) (*)
2017 – 2018 Regular Season (57gp, 5g, 9a, 23 PIMS)
2018 Post Season (4gp, 1g, 1a, 2 PIMS)

Jacob Leguerrier
Birthdate: (11-22-2000)
Height: 6’3” Weight: 197 lbs
Position: D
Team: Soo Greyhounds
NHL Final Ranking: 92nd
Drafted: 2016 (8th Round, 150th overall)
2018 – 2019 Regular Season (68gp, 6g, 10a, 52 PIMS)
2019 Post Season (11gp, 2a, 8 PIMS)
2017 – 2018 Regular Season (62gp, 11a, 43 PIMS)
2018 Post Season (20gp, 2g, 1a, 8 PIMS)
2016 – 2017 Regular Season (35gp, 6a, 16 PIMS)
2017 Post Season (3gp, 7 PIMS)

Joseph Carroll
Birthdate: (02-01-2001)
Height: 6’3” Weight: 195 lbs
Position: C
Team: Soo Greyhounds
NHL Final Ranking: 101st
Drafted: 2017 (4th Round, 78th overall)
2018 – 2019 Regular Season (65gp, 9g, 22a, 71 PIMS)
2019 Post Season (8gp, 2g, 1a, 10 PIMS)
2017 – 2018 Regular Season (53gp, 9g, 9a, 26 PIMS)
2018 Post Season (24gp, 1g, 3a, 16 PIMS)

(*) stats as of April 15th

Down to 20 on the Road to Brooks

from Junior Hockey Network

In September 2018, 133 Canadian Junior Hockey League franchises stepped on the ice for their quest to Brooks, Alberta in May 2019 for the chance to hoist the Royal Bank Cup national championship trophy.

On April 8th, 34 teams were remaining in the hunt for their league championships for the chance to represent their respective league in the nation’s regional championships this spring across Canada to join the Alberta Junior Hockey League’s Brooks Bandits. As of April 15th, there are only 20 junior ‘A’ franchises that remain in their quest of the national championship.

ROAD TO THE NATIONAL JUNIOR A CHAMPIONSHIP
Total Teams – 133
*Teams Remaining – 20

CENTRAL REGION
NORTHERN ONTARIO JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Blind River Beavers
Cochrane Crunch
Elliot Lake Wildcats
Espanola Express (missed playoffs)
French River Rapids (missed playoffs)
*Hearst Lumberjacks
Kirkland Lake Gold Miners
Powassan Voodoos
Rayside-Balfour Canadians
Soo Eagles
*Soo Thunderbirds
Timmins Rock

ONTARIO JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Aurora Tigers
Brampton Admirals
Brantford 99ers (missed playoffs)
Buffalo Jr. Sabres
Burlington Cougars
Cobourg Cougars
Georgetown Raiders
Kingston Voyageurs (missed playoffs)
Lindsay Muskies (missed playoffs)
Markham Royals
Mississauga Chargers (missed playoffs)
Newmarket Hurricanes
North York Rangers
*Oakville Blades
Pickering Panthers (missed playoffs)
St. Michael’s Buzzers
Stouffville Spirit (missed playoffs)
Toronto Jr. Canadiens
Toronto Patriots
Trenton Golden Hawks
*Wellington Dukes
Whitby Fury

SUPERIOR INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Dryden Ice Dogs
Fort Frances Lakers
Minnesota Iron Rangers
*Red Lake Miners
Thief River Falls Norskies
*Thunder Bay North Stars

EAST REGION
CENTRAL CANADA HOCKEY LEAGUE
Brockville Braves
*Carleton Place Canadians
Cornwall Colts
Hawkesbury Hawks
Kanata Lasers
Kemptville 73’s
Navan Grads
Nepean Raiders
*Ottawa Jr. Senators
Pembroke Lumber Kings
Rockland Nationals
Smiths Falls Bears

LIGUE DE HOCKEY JUNIOR AAA DU QUÉBEC
Forts de Chambly
L’Everest de la Côte-du-Sud (missed playoffs)
Flames de Gatineau (missed playoffs)
Inouk de Granby
Revolution du Lac St-Louis (missed playoffs)
Collège Français de Longueuil
Rangers de Montréal-Est (missed playoffs)
Arctic de Montréal-Nord (missed playoffs)
*Titan de Princeville
Prédateurs de Saint-Gabriel-de-Brandon
Panthères de Saint-Jérôme
*Cobras de Terrebonne
Braves de Valleyfield

MARITIME HOCKEY LEAGUE
Amherst Ramblers
*Campbellton Tigers
Edmundston Blizzard
Grand Falls Rapids
Miramichi Timberwolves
Pictou County Crushers
St. Stephen Aces
South Shore Lumberjacks
Summerside Western Capitals
Truro Bearcats
Valley Wildcats
*Yarmouth Mariners

PACIFIC REGION
ALBERTA JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Bonnyville Pontiacs
*Brooks Bandits
Calgary Canucks
Calgary Mustangs
Camrose Kodiaks
Canmore Eagles
Drayton Valley Thunder
Drumheller Dragons
Fort McMurray Oil Barons
Grande Prairie Storm
Lloydminster Bobcats (missed playoffs)
Okotoks Oilers
Olds Grizzlys (missed playoffs)
Sherwood Park Crusaders
*Spruce Grove Saints
Whitecourt Wolverines

BRITISH COLUMBIA HOCKEY LEAGUE
Alberni Valley Bulldogs
Chilliwack Chiefs
Coquitlam Express
Cowichan Valley Capitals
Langley Rivermen
Merritt Centennials
Nanaimo Clippers
Penticton Vees
Powell River Kings
*Prince George Spruce Kings
Salmon Arm Silverbacks
Surrey Eagles (missed playoffs)
Trail Smoke Eaters
*Vernon Vipers
Victoria Grizzlies
Wenatchee Wild
West Kelowna Warriors

WEST REGION
MANITOBA JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
Dauphin Kings
Neepawa Natives (missed playoffs)
OCN Blizzard (missed playoffs)
*Portage Terriers
Selkirk Steelers
*Steinbach Pistons
Swan Valley Stampeders
Virden Oil Capitals
Waywayseecappo Wolverines
Winkler Flyers (missed playoffs)
Winnipeg Blues

SASKATCHEWAN JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
*Battlefords North Stars
Estevan Bruins
Flin Flon Bombers
Humboldt Broncos
Kindersley Klippers
La Ronge Ice Wolves (missed playoffs)
*Melfort Mustangs
Melville Millionaires (missed playoffs)
Nipawin Hawks
Notre Dame Hounds
Weyburn Red Wings
Yorkton Terriers

Sault College Cougars Name Ryan Vendramin & Mercedes Ryan 2018/19 Athletes of the Year

from Saultsports

On Thursday, April 11th, the Sault College Cougars celebrated another year in the sport at the 52nd Annual Athletic Awards night held at Grand Gardens North. A crowd of 175 student-athletes, coaches, staff and distinguished guests gathered to celebrate another banner season for the Cougars. The event recognized Sault College student-athlete achievements both in and out of the classroom.

The 2018-19 season saw the Cougars field nine teams in the sports of Golf, Cross Country, Curling, (M/W) Basketball, (M/W) Hockey and (M/W) Indoor Soccer. This included 150 student-athletes and 33 coaches who donned the Cougar colours in competitions across Canada and the United States. Amongst the hardware given out were the most valuable players in each sport.

The night also saw the presentation of long-standing awards to student-athletes who in their day-to-day lives represent their respective teams and Sault College as a whole at an exemplary level:

G.R. Hodgson Award
Megan Turcotte (Sault Ste. Marie/Police Foundations) – Women’s Hockey
Ryan Vendramin (Sault Ste. Marie/Police Foundations) – Men’s Hockey

Gerry McGuire Award
Matt Trainor – Director of Student Services

Coach of the Year
Mike Hall – Men’s Hockey

Team of the Year
Men’s Hockey

Rookie of the Year
Emma Filion (Sault Ste. Marie/BScN) – Women’s Basketball
Max Khull (Echo Bay/Police Foundations) – Men’s Hockey

The festivities concluded with the naming of our Athletes of the Year presented by Matt Trainor, Director of Student Services. The Female Athlete of the Year was a graduating women’s basketball player Mercedes Ryan (Sault Ste. Marie/CYW) who took home the prestigious award capping a brilliant career at the college. Mercedes, the captain of the basketball team, was named as the OCAA Athlete of the Week in February. Over her time at the college, she has been a leading scorer and dominates force for the Cougars.

The Ross Bachert Male Athlete of the Year was awarded to Ryan Vendramin (Sault Ste. Marie/Police Foundations) of the Men’s Hockey team. Vendramin, the team’s captain, was chosen this year to represent the American Collegiate Hockey Association as a member of the ACHA Division 3 Selects in Russia for the Student Hockey Challenge. He went on to become the overall leading scorer in the ACHA Division 3 and was selected as the league MVP in Dallas where he led the Cougars to their first National Championship in school history.

The Cougars Athletic department would like to wish all of its graduating student-athletes good luck and thank all of our coaches and staff who made the year’s successes possible through their hard work and dedication. The Cougars are looking forward to the next season as they welcome in a new year of recruits and the pursuit of both provincial and national glory.

Source: Sault College Athletics

Peewee AA Greyhounds Open 2019 OHF Championships with Win Against Jets 04 /12/19

from Saultsports.com

In Streetsville, Ontario in Peewee AA 2019 Ontario Hockey Federation Championships on April 12th, the Soo Jr Greyhounds hit the ice on Friday morning to meet the Mississauga Jets in their first game of round robin action of the 2019 Peewee AA Championships.

Scoring Summary
Mississauga Jets (1) vs (5) Soo Greyhounds
Period 1
9:51 – Soo Jr. Greyhounds – Lucas Green (Kadin Johnston)

Period 2
4:36 – Soo Jr. Greyhounds – Gabriel Palumbo (Lucas Green, Gage Evans) (SH)
11:36 – Soo Jr. Greyhounds – Lucas Green (Gage Evans) (PP)
14:12 – Mississauga Jets – Keiran Konerira (Dylan Plut, Aidan Hurley)

Period 3
6:12 – Soo Jr. Greyhounds – Lucas Green (Darion Pucci, Kadin Johnston)
12:03 – Soo Jr. Greyhounds – Wyatt Leblanc (Rowan Wyslocky)

Goaltender – Grant Mathewson

The Greyhounds next opponent will be the Richmond Hill Stars on Friday afternoon in a 4:00 p.m matchup.

Atom AA Jr Greyhounds Open 2019 OHF Championships in Belle River 04/12/19

from Saultsports.com

At the Atlas Centre in Belle River, Ontario on Friday, April 12th at the 2019 Atom AA Ontario Federation Hockey Championships, the Soo Atom AA Jr Greyhounds opened their championships against the London Jr Knights Friday morning in round robin action.

Scoring Summary
London Jr Knights (1) vs (5) Soo Jr Greyhounds
Period 1
4:30 – Soo Jr Greyhounds – Colton Huckson (Aiden Atkinson)
13:54 – London Jr Knights – Raiden Doxtator (unassisted)

Period 2
7:27 – Soo Jr Greyhounds – Brock Chitaroni (Cole Wreggitt)
7:48 – Soo Jr Greyhounds – Evan Headrick (Brock Chitaroni)
12:14 – Soo Jr Greyhounds -Nathan Dupuis (Cameron Kontulainen)

Period 3
3:09 – Soo Jr Greyhounds – Cole Wreggitt (Espen Escasa, Brock Chitaroni)

Goaltender Dalton Hoornstra (14/15)

Shots on Goal
London Jr Knights (15)
Soo Jr Greyhounds (24)

Next action for the Atom AA Greyhounds will be at the hosts, the Belle River Jr Canadiens in a 7:00 p.m puck drop on April 12th.

Greyhounds Select Goaltender Noah Zeppa in 2019 U18 OHL Priority Draft 04/12/19

from Saultsports.com

The 2019 Ontario Hockey League U18 Priority Selection draft took place on April 10th with 54 players born in 2001 and 2002 from AAA midget hockey programs across Ontario. Sault Ste Marie’s Noah Zeppa was chosen 37th overall in the second round by his hometown Soo Greyhounds.

17-year-old goaltender played the 2018 – 2019 season in the Great North Midget League with the Soo Major Midget Thunderbirds program under the guidance of head coach Alex Cruise. The 5’9” and 150 lbs netminder played in 23 regular season games with the Thunderbirds where the Sault Ste Marie native finished with 3.72 goals against average and a 0.834 save percentage in 1223 minutes between the pipes. Zeppa had two regular-season shutouts for the Thunderbirds in 2018 – 2019. In five postseason games in 2019, the 17-year-old goaltender finished the playoffs with a total of 269 minutes played and 4.11 goals against average for the Sault Ste Marie native.

During 2018 – 2019 Ontario Hockey League season, the 17-year-old goaltender had a chance to dress as an emergency callup goaltender for the Soo Greyhounds and the visiting Hamilton Bulldogs.

Coach Cruise told Saultsports.com that “He’s been up with them a few times over the course of last season. I know he enjoyed the experience, and they obviously like him enough to give him a shot. They won’t be disappointed. Noah has battled in every game he’s played for the last two seasons, and beyond that. He’s used to facing a lot of rubber, he’s the kind of goalie who thrives on the challenge. I’m happy for him.”

“It is a complete honour growing up watching the hounds and is my main goal to be drafted into the Ohl by the soo greyhounds. I would like to thank the Greyhounds organization, my coaches, teammates and especially my parents. Giving this opportunity is going to make me work harder in the offseason and I believe I can bring my compete level and athleticism,” said Zeppa.

A day and a week after his team was eliminated from the NCAA West Regional by American International, former St. Cloud State forward Ryan Poehling made his NHL debut with the Montreal Canadians. 04/06/19

By Eric Burton

“First impressions are the most lasting,”  Proverbs.

A day and a week after his team was eliminated from the NCAA West Regional by American International, former St. Cloud State forward Ryan Poehling made his NHL debut with the Montreal Canadians.

Let’s just say, Poehling had a fabulous night.

The Habs had to be impressed. Poehling would score a hat trick and the game-winning goal in the shootout to lead the Canadians to a 6-5 victory.

Maybe it’s only fitting that Poehling would make his NHL debut during Bob Cole’s final Hockey Night in Canada broadcast.

“What an unbelievable start to a career,” Cole said.

Twitter Ads info and privacy

So, on Saturday night, we welcomed a new player to the NHL and said good bye to a Hall of Fame hockey play-by-play announcer.

“You have to feel the game – breathe it – the timing, the sounds you’re creating,” Cole said in the night’s taped opening. ”When you get 20,000 (fans) roaring after a play, it’s perfect.”

“The great players are special people,” he added. ”I’ve enjoyed that over the years. It’s a great privilege.”

The Ryan Poehling File

Poehling’s debut with the Bleu Blanc Rouge may be a preview of things to come next season. According to the Globe and Mail, Poehling, became the fifth Canadiens player in franchise history to score at least two goals in his NHL debut.

The Lakeville, MN native was drafted 25th overall by the Canadiens in the 2017 NHL Entry Draft. In three season with the Huskies, Poehling scored (29g-46a—75pts), he was also a plus-eight.

Next season, the Huskies lose five of their top-six scorers (Patrick Newell, Blake Lizotte, Robby Jackson, Jimmy Schuldt and Poehling)

2019 WHL Bantam Draft – Who is Trending upwards in the New Year?! 04/06/19

By Western Elite Hockey Prospects

One of the main tools we will use when publishing the final rankings later this month are players who are trending  upwards as the season has progressed.  I have broken down the entire WEHP list into several segments to give a snap shot at who performed better as the season has progressed and visa versa.  Here is a look at some of the top players within the top 100 and their production since 2019 began!  The first column is the players production in the 1st half and the 2nd column is the 2nd half.

PlayerPos.Team 18/19LeagueGPG-A-PTS(1st Half)PIMGPG-A-PTS(2nd Half)PIM
Matthew Savoie **FNAX Academy MidgetCSSHL2424-32-563077-8-1523
Denton MateychukLDEastman SelectsWPG B12011-17-2841612-21-338
Koehn ZiemmerFOHA Edmonton PrepCSSHL1827-22-4961110-17-2710
Conor GeekieFYellowhead ChiefsWPG B12023-27-50421126-10-3616
Keaton DowhaniukRDOHA Edmonton PrepCSSHL187-23-303071-4-54
Brandon LisowskyCBWC Academy PrepCSSHL1620-11-31341012-6-1816
Mats Lindgren **DBWC Academy PrepCSSHL194-15-191480-7-76
Jordan GustafsonFFort Saskatchewan RangersAMBHL2015-21-3661316-18-3410
Connor Levis **FSt. Georges Saints PrepCSSHL1414-20-34201210-18-282
Bowden SingletonLWNAX Academy PrepCSSHL1621-13-34241321-11-3216
Kyren GronickFRegina AcesSBAAHL1625-14-393182-12-1418
Nick JonesGCalgary BisonsAMBHL2.709-3-0.9215-0-1
Kevin KorchinskiLDSaskatoon GeneralsSBAAHL193-21-2422127-16-2312
Cayden GloverFBrandon Wheat KingsWPG B12133-9-42161514-10-2416
Ben FeenanLDYale Academy PrepCSSHL184-16-2012113-5-818
Hunter MayoRDMartensville MaraudersSBAAHL145-10-1522106-14-2028
Logan McCutcheonRDSaskatoon ManiacsSBAAHL145-15-206178-31-392
Billal NooriFNAX Academy PrepCSSHL128-6-1481617-18-3520
Carter StreekFYale Academy PrepCSSHL189-12-2134115-2-716
Ethan ChadwickGSaskatoon StallionsSBAAHL2.884-6-0.919
Jason SpizawkaDYale Academy PrepCSSHL170-14-1418112-9-118
Mathew WardFDelta Academy GreenCSSHL1717-25-4216137-15-2226
Rieger Lorenz **FEdge Academy PrepCSSHL158-15-236153-10-138
Ethan BuenaventuraGRink Hockey AcademyCSSHL2.006-1-0.9405-1-0
Carter DereniwskyFYorkton MaulersMidgetAAA273-11-1420145-6-1116
Ben ThorntonFYale Academy PrepCSSHL185-22-2716128-10-1812
Justen MaricGOHA Edmonton PrepCSSHL2.378-2-0.9153-1-0
Tanner ScottFOHA Edmonton PrepCSSHL1812-18-306116-7-132
Henry SmithDDelta Academy GreenCSSHL1610-11-2145131-8-938
Graydon GotaasLDSherwood Park FlyersAMBHL2211-7-1824102-2-44
Jake SloanFLeduc Oil KingsAMBHL1925-20-45401415-14-2930
William YeeSt. George’s Saints PrepCSSHL157-10-176154-7-118
Tyson ZimmerFOHA Penticton PrepCSSHL1212-12-24191410-18-288
Nolan FlamandFSaskatoon BlazersMidget AAA315-15-202100-7-72
Grayden SiepmannRDYale Academy PrepCSSHL185-9-1410113-12-154
Connor GourleyFCalgary BisonsAMBHL2124-32-5681212-7-1970
Nate DanielsonFRed Deer Rebel ChiefsAMBHL1611-17-28101315-16-316
Oasiz WiesblattFCalgary BisonsAMBHL1814-20-3478105-16-2116
Hayden SmithFYale Academy PrepCSSHL1814-13-2761210-10-204
Rhett MelnykFFort Saskatchewan RangersAMBHL2020-21-4141315-18-3320
Josh DaviesFEdge Academy PrepCSSHL138-4-12161612-5-1728
Caleb ReimerDelta Academy GreenCSSHL1713-16-296135-11-166
Carson BrissonDLeduc Oil KingsAMBHL189-9-1810149-10-1914
Tye SpencerFSaskatoon ManiacsSBAAHL1424-14-38121735-19-542
Brayden SchuurmanFYale Academy PrepCSSHL1714-10-2420123-10-136
Spencer PennerDEastman SelectsWPG B1209-15-2410155-11-1612
Niall CrockerFDelta Academy GreenCSSHL179-18-2724139-9-1812
Brayden BoehmFDelta Academy GreenCSSHL1712-14-2622134-10-1424
Kyren GronickFRegina AcesSBAAHL1625-14-393182-12-1418
Nick JonesGCalgary BisonsAMBHL2.709-3-0.9215-0-1
Kevin KorchinskiLDSaskatoon GeneralsSBAAHL193-21-2422127-16-2312
Thomas TienFSt. George’s Saints PrepCSSHL1517-19-3610157-21-2810
Tyson DyckLWBWC Academy PrepCSSHL2016-19-3510109-10-1910
Eric JohnstonDRegina Pat BluesSBAAHLNA
Daniel HauserGEdge Academy PrepCSSHL3.183-6-0.907
Jamie WellerDCalgary BisonsAMBHL218-7-158122-24-2632
Kyle ChyzowskiFDelta Academy GreenCSSHL1710-18-2822136-9-1520
Carter AndersonRink Hockey AcademyCSSHL1513-8-2136144-3-726
Ross StanleyDOHA Edmonton PrepCSSHL181-9-1042113-8-112
Dylan ErnstGWeyburn WingsSBAAHL2.537-5-0.930
Matthew KieperGWinnipeg SharksWPG B11.776-3-0.935
Ryan SpizawkaDYale Academy PrepCSSHL187-10-172111-2-36
Daimon GardnerFRink Hockey AcademyCSSHL156-8-1410144-9-130
Cole TanchukLDPrince Albert PiratesSBAAHL176-16-2229133-9-1210
Merik EricksonGBWC Academy PrepCSSHL3.005-3-0.914
Connor HvidstonFNorth East WolfpackSBAAHL1515-16-31141612-14-2610
Kaiden EllertsonDRed Deer Rebel ChiefsAMBHL205-13-1812133-4-76
Jaeger MurdockCBWC Academy PrepCSSHL2014-14-2820107-6-130
Jayden JolyFFort Saskatchewan RangersAMBHL1916-19-3533116-12-188